Logo
    Seamless Hybrid Matrix
    HDMI Seamless Matrix
    DVI Seamless Matrix
    HD-SDI Seamless Matrix
    Hybrid Seamless Matrix
    HD Multi-Viewer
    4 Channels Multi-Viewer
    8 Channels HD Multi-Viewer
    16 Channels HD Multi-Viewer
    Video Processor
    2 Windows Roaming
    4 Windows Roaming
    Catx Extender
    Ultra-HD Uncompressed Extender
    H.264 H.264 HD-Video Extender
    HD-Video Extender with KVM
    Fiber Optic Extender
    Converter
    Splitter & Switch
    Audio Decoder
    Wireless HD Video Extender
    Contact us
    Address:Building A&B No. 6 Xiacun First Industrial Area Gongming Town Guangming District Shenzhen City, China
    Tel: +86-755-8427-8955
    MP/Whatsapp/Wechat:+8615986650800
    E-MAIL:sales@amtune.com
    Website: http://www.amtune.com
    HDMI 4K Fiber Optic Extender with RS232 HomeLocation:Home >> Products >> Fiber Optic Extender

    HDMI 4K Fiber Optic Extender with RS232

    category:Fiber Optic Extender viewed:7683 times:2018-06-04

    HDMI 4K Fiber Optic Extender with RS232

    Brief introduction

    AM-FH23S
    The HDMI Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 4K*2K, EDID copy/pass-thru function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

     

    Features

    • Transmits HDMI video signals up to 2km over a pair fiber optic cable;  
    • Support video resolution up to 3860*2160@30Hz, 3D signal;
    • Support copy EDID copy/pass-thru, can match many kind display device;
    • Compliance with HMDI 1.4 standard;
    • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
    • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
    • Built-in ESD protection system;
    • Simple to install, plug and play;

     

    Specifications 



    Parameter

    Description

    Video

    Standards

    HDMI 1.4

    Maximum pixel clock

    225MHz

    Resolution range

    Up to 3840*2160@30Hz

    Connector

    Female HDMI type A

    Impedance

    100Ω

    Optical fiber

    Interface

    SFP model – LC connector

    Fiber type

    Single-mode

    Wavelength

    Single-mode 1310nm

    Interface bandwidth

    10Gbps

    Transmission distance

     single mode single fiber standard: 2 kilometers ; Multi-mode dual fiber 300 meters

    Other

    Power supply

    The power adapter: 12V/1A

    Power dissipation

    MAX 5W

    Temperature

    Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃

    Humidity

    Operating: 5% ~ 90%

    Dimension

    94.5*73*26mm

    The warranty

    1 year free warranty


    The previous: DVI Seamless Matrix switch 64x32
    Next one: Is the last one!
    hotline line
    About us
    List Enterprise profile
    List Corporate culture
    List Organizational structure
    List The board of directors
    Products
    List Seamless Hybrid Matrix
    List HD Multi-Viewer
    List Video Processor
    List Catx Extender
    List Fiber Optic Extender
    List Converter
    List Splitter & Switch
    List Audio Decoder
    News
    List Company news
    List Industry dynamics
    List Product knowledge
    Contact us
    List Contact us
    List Online Message
    Copyright © 2006 Amtune Technology Co., Limited. All Rights Reserved
    ENGLISH 中文
    收缩
    • QQ咨询

    • Amtune Technology Co., Ltd
    • Amtune Technology Co., Ltd
    • 电话咨询

    • +8615986650800